Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Horizontal Rectangular High Pressure High Vaccum Steam Sterilizer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4296782 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S HUMAN HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES
995000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCADE SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARC LABO Model : ARC-121-RHAS Title : Horizontal Rectangular Autoclave | 15-12-2023 17:55:36 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 2 | B.S SURGICAL | Make : B.S Surgical Model : BSS-003A Title : Horizontal Rectangular High Pressure High Vaccum Steam Sterilizer | 21-12-2023 08:52:28 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S HUMAN HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Anjali Medicare Model : AMBH 20X48 / 16X24 Title : Anjali Medicare Horizontal Rectangular High Pressure High Vacuum Steam Sterilizer | 20-12-2023 17:48:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S LABCO INSTRUMENTS | Make : LABCO Model : LI-HCA-250 Title : Horizontal Cylindrical High Pressure High Vacuum Steam Sterilizer | 15-12-2023 15:51:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S NANDINI MEDICARE | Make : NA Model : Horizontal Rectangular High Pressure High Vaccum S Title : Horizontal Rectangular High Pressure High Vaccum Steam Sterilizer | 20-12-2023 17:35:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S NEW VICKY HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT CO. | Make : DYNAMIC INTERNATIONAL Model : DIV 346 Title : Horizontal Rectangular High Pressure High Vacuum Steam Sterilizer | 20-12-2023 13:51:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | NAPSTER EQUIP PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEQUIP Model : NES-217545 Title : HORIZONTAL RECTANGULAR STEAM STERILIZER | 19-12-2023 16:21:36 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 8 | STERI TECHNO FAB | Make : STERI TECHNO FAB Model : STF/CA/250 Title : HORIZONTAL CYLINDRICAL SINGLE DOOR AUTOCLAVE | 21-12-2023 17:09:15 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 9 | THYMOL AUTOCLAVE INDIA | Make : THYMOL Model : TAI-907 Title : HORIZONTAL RECTANGULAR HIGH PRESSURE AUTOCLAVE | 15-12-2023 14:57:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | YORCO SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : YSI Model : YSI-190Ex Title : Biosafety Cabinet with Accessories | 15-12-2023 15:33:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | ZENOTREX MEDICO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZENOTREX MEDICO Model : ZPL-AH02S Title : RECTANGULAR AUTOCLAVE | 14-12-2023 18:44:49 | Start-up | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HUMAN HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Horizontal Rectangular High Pressure High Vaccum Steam Sterilizer | 1170443.32 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NANDINI MEDICARE | Item Categories : Horizontal Rectangular High Pressure High Vaccum Steam Sterilizer | 1406175.11 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NEW VICKY HOSPITAL EQUIPMENT CO. | Item Categories : Horizontal Rectangular High Pressure High Vaccum Steam Sterilizer | 1675086.72 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anjali Medicare Horizontal Rectangular High Pressure High Vacuum Steam Sterilizer | Anjali Medicare | AMBH 20X48 / 16X24 | 1 | ₹ 995000.000 |
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreAmc of horizontal rectangular high pressure steam sterilizer autoclave
Amc of horizontal rectangular high pressure steam sterilizer autoclave
Read moreHorizontal rectangular high pressure high vacuum, fully automatic process, steam sterilizer (radial
Read more
Horizontal rectangular high pressure high vacuum, fully automatic process, steam sterilizer (radial
Read more
Supply and installation of horizontal rectangular high pressure steam sterilizer - autoclave
Supply and installation of horizontal rectangular high pressure steam sterilizer - autoclave
Read moreof your Industry type