Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modular Table,Modular Table,Modular Table,Modular Table,Classroom Desking And Seating (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5009607 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 16:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VISHAL INTERIOR AND FURNITURE
Contract Value
565884
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Seema Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Delhi University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS | Make : NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS Model : NATH-MT9607 | 13-06-2024 18:17:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP Modular Table | 09-06-2024 09:24:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | VISHAL INTERIOR AND FURNITURE | Make : Vishal Interior & Furniture Model : VIF-MT-03 | 13-06-2024 17:16:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHAL INTERIOR AND FURNITURE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Modular Table,Modular Table,Modular Table,Modular Table,Classroom Desking and Seating (V2) | 565884.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIF Two seater classroom desking | VIF | VIF-CDS-6322 | 24 | ₹ 215184.000 |
| Vishal Interior & Furniture MODULAR TABLE L X D & H 2100 millimeter X 600 millimeter 750 millimeter | Vishal Interior & Furniture | VIF-MT-03 | 13 | ₹ 165100.000 |
| Vishal Interior & Furniture MODULAR TABLE L X D & H 1500 millimeter X 600 millimeter 750 millimeter | Vishal Interior & Furniture | VIF-MT-02 | 4 | ₹ 35200.000 |
| Vishal Interior & Furniture MODULAR TABLE L X D & H 2100 millimeter X 600 millimeter 750 millimeter | Vishal Interior & Furniture | VIF-MT-D-01 | 5 | ₹ 132000.000 |
| Vishal Interior & Furniture MODULAR TABLE L X D & H 1500 millimeter X 600 millimeter 750 millimeter | Vishal Interior & Furniture | VIF-MT-D-02 | 1 | ₹ 18400.000 |