Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚪 Procurement Alert: Motor Operated Gate Valves 🚪 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Motor Operated Gate Valves In Sizes 36 Inch And 16 Inch. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 29, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Components. Keywords: Motor Operated Gate Valve, Procurement, Infrastructure, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Industrial Supplies, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motor Operated Gate Valve 36 Inch,Motor Operated Gate Valve 16 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5028690 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 21:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Yogesh Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | Make : AV Model : AVNY01 Title : Motor Operated Gate Valve 36" | 26-06-2024 11:14:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BELGAUM AQUA VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AQUA Model : MO-E0009- Motor Operated Gate Valve 36 Inch Title : MO-E0009- Motor Operated Gate Valve 36 Inch | 29-06-2024 14:38:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | FLOTEK INDUSTRIES | Make : FLOTEK Model : FTGTV Title : FLOTEK GATE VALVES | 28-06-2024 17:31:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PIPING ZONE | Make : pipingzone Model : VALVES Title : VALVES | 29-06-2024 07:25:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Micon Model : MV-1 Title : GATE VALVE | 26-06-2024 16:59:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MVITO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MVITO Model : 36"X150#GATE WCB RF MOV Title : 36" X150# GATE WCB RF MOV | 06-07-2024 15:39:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SARVSHRESHTH SAMBHARAN | Make : CVVALVES Model : Motor Operated Gate Valve 36 Inch Title : Motor Operated Gate Valve 36 Inch | 29-06-2024 14:31:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | STAR ENGINEERS | Make : STARTEK Model : SE/GTVMOV/10"X600# Title : MOV GATE VALVE | 06-07-2024 14:55:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | STEELSTRONG VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Steel Strong Valve Model : ssv005 Title : Motor Operated Gate Valve | 29-06-2024 14:57:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZED Model : GATE VALVE Title : ACTUATED GATE VALVE | 27-06-2024 18:29:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type