Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Tv 32 Inch,Power Cable,Hdmi Cable,Pencil Battery,Wall Mount
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4168300 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAIN INFO SOLUTION
Contract Value
517400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Iswar Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department:
Na
Organisation:
North Eastern Regional Institute Of Water And Land Management (neriwalm)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A3 VENTURES | - | 12-11-2023 21:00:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Electrical & Auto Stores | - | 12-11-2023 20:54:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 08-11-2023 17:57:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAIN INFO SOLUTION | - | 13-11-2023 14:18:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Preferred Seven Technologies | - | 04-11-2023 16:05:29 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN INFO SOLUTION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED TV 32 inch,Power Cable,HDMI Cable,Pencil Battery,Wall mount | 517400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Electrical & Auto Stores (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED TV 32 inch,Power Cable,HDMI Cable,Pencil Battery,Wall mount | 528320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A3 VENTURES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED TV 32 inch,Power Cable,HDMI Cable,Pencil Battery,Wall mount | 531050.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED TV 32 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 507000.000 |
| Power Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| HDMI Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| Pencil Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| Wall mount | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 2600.000 |