Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Overhauling Kit For Duplex Check Valve Of M/S Faiveley Make To Pt.No.790039105 For Air Spring Suspension Of Emu Coaches Consisting Of 4 Items.(I) Valve Seat (Sub Assly) Part No.039101000.Qty:02 Nos/Set,(Ii)compression Spring Part No.039802000 Qty.02 Nos/Set,(Iii)nos Seal(26x33x1) Part No.039703000 Qty.02 Nos/Set,(Iv)joint(19x33x1)pt. No.039704000 Qty.01 No./Set. As Per Drg.No. Consisting Of 4 Items.(I) Valve Seat (Sub Assly) Specn: Consisting Of 4 Items.(I) Valve Seat (Sub Assly) Part No.0391
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106528199 |
|
Reference Number |
NB242038 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/112024/106528199/viewNitPdf_4776550.pdf |
| Start Date | November 18, 2024 19:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2024
Expired 647 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Qty.02nos/set,(iii)nos seal(26x33x1) part no.039703000 qty.02 nos/set,(iv)joint(19x33x1)pt. no.039704000 qty.01 no./set. as per drg.no. consisting of 4 items.(i) valve seat (sub assly)- specn: consisting of 4 items.(i) valve seat (sub assly)- part no.039101000.qty:02nos/set,(ii)compression sp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOverhauling kit for duplex check valve of m/s faiveley make to pt.no.790039105 for air spring suspension of emu coaches consisting of 4 items.(i) valve seat (sub assly)- part no.039101000.qty:02nos/set,(ii)compression spring part no.039802000 qty.02nos/set,(iii)nos seal(26x33x1) part no.039703000 qty.02 nos/set,(iv)joint(19x33x1)pt. no.039704000 qty.01 no./set. as per drg.no. consisting of 4 items.(i) valve seat (sub assly)- specn: consisting of 4 items.(i) valve seat (sub assly)- part no.0391
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMaintenance kit for duplex check valve as per ftil part no.790039105. one set consists of 04 items. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1) valve seat ( sub assly) to part no. no.039101000------qty-02nos./set 2) compression spring to part no.039802000---------------qty-02nos./set 3) seal to part no.039703000-------------------------------------------qty-02nos./set 4) joint to part n
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spare of supporting device of dellner make consisting of 03 items 1- slide pad part no. 1020222 qty.- 1 no- 2 cleat part no. 1006203 qty. 02nos 3- compression spring part no. 1020223 qyt-04 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMaintenance kit for duplex check valve as per ftil part no .790039105. one consists 4 items.(1) valve seat ( sub assy) to pt.no.039101000- qty.2 nos. (2) compression spring to pt. no.039802000- qty.2 nos (3) seal to pt .no.039703000-qty.2 nos.(4) joint to pt . no.039704000. qty.1 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of connector & sensors for caterpill [set of connector & sensors for caterpillar make engine assly. consisting (1) water level sensor to caterpillar part no. cr009, qty. 02nos., (2) rs232 plug-in communication module, qty. 04nos, (3) il-nt aio for controller, qty. 04nos., (4) oil transducer (pressure sensor), qty. 02nos., (5) temperature sensor, qty. 02nos. & (6) diode a (1w9070), qty. 02nos. note: 1) material to be procured from oem or their authorized dealer only. ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of connector & sensors for caterpill [set of connector & sensors for caterpillar make engine assly. consisting (1) water level sensor to caterpillar part no. cr009, qty. 02nos., (2) rs232 plug-in communication module, qty. 04nos, (3) il-nt aio for controller, qty. 04nos., (4) oil transducer (pressure sensor), qty. 02nos., (5) temperature sensor, qty. 02nos. & (6) diode a (1w9070), qty. 02nos. note: 1) material to be procured from oem or their authorized dealer only. ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit for auto drain valve as per m/s. ftrtipl part no.790010105. kit consisting of 07 items as follows. (1) o-ring part no.010701500a. qty/set. = 1 no. (2) spring part no.01080100. qty/set. = 01 no. (3) valve spindle assly. part no.010101000. qty/set. = 01 no. (4) joint part no.010703500. qty/set. = 01 no. (5) o-ring part no.010703000a. qty/set. = 01 no. (6) diaphragm part no.01070 4000. qty/set. = 01 no. (7) o-ring part no.01070 2500a. qty/set. = 01 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of items consisting of 1) manifold to ftrtil part no. 040325000 - qty 01 no, 2) adaptor to ftrtil part no. 040833000 - qty 01 no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePoh kit for knorr-bremse make shock absorber 600 kg capacity consisting of 18 items as under. [1] o ring, part no. 43, qty/set-1 [2] gleit sealing ring, part no. 29, qty/set-1 [3] o ring, part no. 24, qty/set-1 [4] o ring, part no.12, qty/set-1 [5] gleit sealing ring, part no. 9, qty/set-1 [6] o ring, part no.11, qty/set-1 [7] o ring, part no.10, qty/set-1 [8] o ring, part no. 35, qty/set-1 [9] scrapper ring, part no. 26, qty/set-1 [10] flexible disc, part no. 15, qty/set-4 [11] protection cap
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type