Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎥 Procurement Opportunity: Shooting Gear Equipment 🎫🏹 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Shooting Jackets, Shooting Trousers, Shooting Mats, Shooting Stands (Aluminium), And Associated Gear. 🎯 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Shooting Gear, Equipment, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shooting Jacket Coloured,Shooting Trouser Coloured,Shooting Mat,Shooting Stand Aluminium,Shooting G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5026289 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 02:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL ENTERPRISE | - | 22-06-2024 15:24:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GANESH BHANDAR | - | 20-06-2024 16:34:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAH ENTERPRISE | - | 22-06-2024 16:15:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH BHANDAR | Item Categories : SHOOTING JACKET COLOURED,SHOOTING TROUSER COLOURED,SHOOTING MAT,SHOOTING STAND ALUMINIUM,SHOOTING G | 52274.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BANSAL ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : SHOOTING JACKET COLOURED,SHOOTING TROUSER COLOURED,SHOOTING MAT,SHOOTING STAND ALUMINIUM,SHOOTING G | 58056.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAH ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : SHOOTING JACKET COLOURED,SHOOTING TROUSER COLOURED,SHOOTING MAT,SHOOTING STAND ALUMINIUM,SHOOTING G | 67115.00 | L3 |