Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Syrup Multivitamin,Dicyclomine Hydrochloride Oral Solution,Drop Cefiximin Oral Suspenrision,Drop Mu
Description
Organisation Public Health and Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4759729
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 10, 2024 01:03
End Date
Expired 20/03/2024

Expired 900 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

sgk pharma

Contract Value

310500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajendra Kumar Atal
Department: Public Health And Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: Health Department,madhya Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 MAA GAYATRI MEDICOSE - 19-03-2024 18:24:16 Offline upload Qualified
2 OAS SKY LIMITS - 19-03-2024 19:10:19 Offline upload Qualified
3 sgk pharma - 20-03-2024 00:29:35 Offline upload Qualified
4 SHRI SAI HEALTH SOLUTION - 19-03-2024 18:40:56 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 sgk pharma Item Categories : SYRUP MULTIVITAMIN,DICYCLOMINE HYDROCHLORIDE ORAL SOLUTION,DROP CEFIXIMIN ORAL SUSPENRISION,DROP MU 310500.00 L1
2 OAS SKY LIMITS Item Categories : SYRUP MULTIVITAMIN,DICYCLOMINE HYDROCHLORIDE ORAL SOLUTION,DROP CEFIXIMIN ORAL SUSPENRISION,DROP MU 311850.00 L2
3 SHRI SAI HEALTH SOLUTION Item Categories : SYRUP MULTIVITAMIN,DICYCLOMINE HYDROCHLORIDE ORAL SOLUTION,DROP CEFIXIMIN ORAL SUSPENRISION,DROP MU 318150.00 L3
4 MAA GAYATRI MEDICOSE Item Categories : SYRUP MULTIVITAMIN,DICYCLOMINE HYDROCHLORIDE ORAL SOLUTION,DROP CEFIXIMIN ORAL SUSPENRISION,DROP MU 323000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SYRUP MULTIVITAMIN NA BOQ Item 5500 ₹ 159500.000
DICYCLOMINE HYDROCHLORIDE ORAL SOLUTION NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 72000.000
DROP CEFIXIMIN ORAL SUSPENRISION NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 24500.000
DROP MULTIVITAMIN NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 20500.000
DROP AMOXYCILLIN ORAL SUSPENSION NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 34000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise