Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
24 Port L2 Switch Managed With Sfp Optical Fiber Port Having Giga Uplink Port,Cat 6 Utp Cable,6 U Ra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Housing and Urban Planning Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4063025 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VELATEC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
854398
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 34 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Kumar Upaddhyay
Department:
Housing And Urban Planning Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 28-10-2023 11:34:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | Impulse Microelectronics Peripheral Systems | - | 26-10-2023 15:05:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GENIUS TECHNOLOGIES | - | 26-10-2023 17:28:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | MADMAN TECHNOLOGIES | - | 28-10-2023 10:51:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | MADRY TECHNOLOGIES LLP | - | 28-10-2023 11:08:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAPLECLOUD TECHNOLOGIES | - | 27-10-2023 18:17:25 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 7 | VELATEC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-10-2023 17:24:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VELATEC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 24 Port L2 Switch managed with SFP Optical Fiber Port having giga uplink port,Cat 6 UTP Cable,6U Ra | 854398.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Impulse Microelectronics Peripheral Systems | Item Categories : 24 Port L2 Switch managed with SFP Optical Fiber Port having giga uplink port,Cat 6 UTP Cable,6U Ra | 875304.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GENIUS TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : 24 Port L2 Switch managed with SFP Optical Fiber Port having giga uplink port,Cat 6 UTP Cable,6U Ra | 889422.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Port L2 Switch managed with SFP Optical Fiber Port having giga uplink port | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 443772.000 |
| Cat 6 UTP Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 3050 | ₹ 82350.000 |
| 6U Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 55320.000 |
| Cat 6 IO Box | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 66000.000 |
| Cat 6 Patch Chord 3 mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 45400.000 |
| Plastic or PVC Casing Capping | NA | BOQ Item | 990 | ₹ 55440.000 |
| Laying of Wire Cat6 on Casing Capping | NA | BOQ Item | 3050 | ₹ 36600.000 |
| Fixing and Punching of IO Installation and Configuration Charges | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Wi Fi Router | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 21516.000 |