Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L2 24 Port Managed Switch,Sfp Modules (1 Gbps)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Meja Urja NigamPLimited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5060089 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SKY Networks
Contract Value
248000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Monika Sonkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Meja Urja Nigamplimited
Organisation:
Meja Urja Nigamplimited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JSR NETSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CISCO Model : CISCO-C9200L-24T-4G-E Title : CISCO-C9200L-24T-4G-E | 03-07-2024 13:30:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MODERN ELITE INDUSTRIES | Make : Cisco Model : C9200L-24T-4G-A Title : C9200L-24T-4G-A | 21-06-2024 19:11:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PURPLE NETWORKS INC | Make : Cisco Model : C9200L-24T-4G-A Title : C9200L-24T-4G-A | 21-06-2024 19:05:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SANSO NETWORKS | Make : Cisco Model : C900L-24T-4G-E Title : C9200L-24T-4G-E | 22-06-2024 13:35:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SKY Networks | Make : CISCO Model : C9200L-24T-4G-E Title : L2 24 PORT MANAGED SWITCH | 02-07-2024 11:56:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SVS TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CISCO Model : CISCO C9200L-24T-4G-E Title : C9200L-24T-4G-E | 03-07-2024 12:28:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TMEN SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CISCO Model : CISCO C9200L-24T-4G-E Title : CISCO C9200L-24T-4G-E | 03-07-2024 15:01:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKY Networks | Item Categories : L2 24 PORT MANAGED SWITCH,SFP MODULES (1GBPS) | 248000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SVS TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : L2 24 PORT MANAGED SWITCH,SFP MODULES (1GBPS) | 352296.82 | L2 |
| 3 | SANSO NETWORKS | Item Categories : L2 24 PORT MANAGED SWITCH,SFP MODULES (1GBPS) | 460000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L2 24 PORT MANAGED SWITCH | CISCO | C9200L-24T-4G-E | 2 | ₹ 220000.000 |
| SFP MODULES (1GBPS) | CISCO | GLC-LX-SMD | 4 | ₹ 28000.000 |