Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Avr,3 Phase Mcb,Self Starter Solenoid 3 W 12 V,Amp Meter,Rotating Diode,Indicator Light,Selector Swit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4554856 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 00:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PANDEY AND SONS | - | 09-02-2024 21:20:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MODI INTERNATIONAL | - | 08-02-2024 17:56:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SPARES CORPORATION | - | 09-02-2024 13:06:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | spring sales corporation | - | 09-02-2024 13:02:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | spring sales corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AVR,3 Phase MCB,Self Starter Solenoid 3W 12V,Amp Meter,Rotating Diode,Indicator Light,Selector Swit | 48093.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PANDEY AND SONS (MII) | Item Categories : AVR,3 Phase MCB,Self Starter Solenoid 3W 12V,Amp Meter,Rotating Diode,Indicator Light,Selector Swit | 57590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPARES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AVR,3 Phase MCB,Self Starter Solenoid 3W 12V,Amp Meter,Rotating Diode,Indicator Light,Selector Swit | 62170.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MODI INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AVR,3 Phase MCB,Self Starter Solenoid 3W 12V,Amp Meter,Rotating Diode,Indicator Light,Selector Swit | 63840.00 | L4 |