Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wheel Bearing,Cable Hood Latch,Rubber Bush,Lever Assy Parking Brake,Horn Assy,Clutch Release,Bearin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5164234 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 00:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMALAYAN AUTO | - | 25-07-2024 17:23:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MODI INTERNATIONAL | - | 25-07-2024 17:35:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES | - | 25-07-2024 17:47:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMALAYAN AUTO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHEEL BEARING,CABLE HOOD LATCH,RUBBER BUSH,LEVER ASSY PARKING BRAKE,HORN ASSY,CLUTCH RELEASE,BEARIN | 56790.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MODI INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHEEL BEARING,CABLE HOOD LATCH,RUBBER BUSH,LEVER ASSY PARKING BRAKE,HORN ASSY,CLUTCH RELEASE,BEARIN | 63931.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHEEL BEARING,CABLE HOOD LATCH,RUBBER BUSH,LEVER ASSY PARKING BRAKE,HORN ASSY,CLUTCH RELEASE,BEARIN | 69988.00 | L3 |