Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛫 Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🏇 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 11:00 Am Components Required Include: Air Filter Assembly Clutch Cable Clutch Release Bearing Speedometer Sensor Lever Assembly For Parking Brake Wiper Blade Motor Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Air Filter Assembly, Clutch Cable, Clutch Release Bearing, Speedometer Sensor, Lever Assembly Parking Brake, Wiper Blade Motor, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Filter Assy,Clutch Cable,Clutch Release Bearing,Speedo Sensor,Lever Assy Parking Brake,Wiper Bl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4899410 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 15:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 14-05-2024 12:04:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 14-05-2024 12:06:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 14-05-2024 12:07:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER ASSY,CLUTCH CABLE,CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING,SPEEDO SENSOR,LEVER ASSY PARKING BRAKE,WIPER BL | 27098.70 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER ASSY,CLUTCH CABLE,CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING,SPEEDO SENSOR,LEVER ASSY PARKING BRAKE,WIPER BL | 27983.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR FILTER ASSY,CLUTCH CABLE,CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING,SPEEDO SENSOR,LEVER ASSY PARKING BRAKE,WIPER BL | 28055.00 | L3 |
Lever assy parking brake,cable parking brake no 1,disc clutch,cover assy clutch,brg clutch release,
Read more
Clutch plate,pressure plate,clutch release bearing,gear lever kit,lever assy parking brake,rotary s
Read more
Clutch cable,wiper blade,spider bearing,rear brake shoe,wiper blade,lever assy parking brake,suspen
Read more
Parking brake release lever...
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreParking brake release lever...
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreParking brake release lever...
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type