Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reconditioned Injector, Top Stop, Part No. Ro3279661,Hub Jaw Coupling, Part No. 212613,Key Square,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4602749 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CUMMINS SALES & SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1438400.04
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ramesh Chand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Ministry Of Housing And Urban Affairs
Organisation:
Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CUMMINS SALES & SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 15:34:33 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CUMMINS SALES & SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : RECONDITIONED INJECTOR, TOP-STOP, Part No. RO3279661,HUB JAW COUPLING, Part No. 212613,KEY SQUARE, | 1554393.88 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RECONDITIONED INJECTOR, TOP-STOP, Part No. RO3279661 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 293044.440 |
| HUB JAW COUPLING, Part No. 212613 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1697.120 |
| KEY SQUARE, Part No. 212668 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 130.360 |
| WEIGHT CARRIER, Part No. AR41043 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24736.220 |
| SCREEN FILTER, Part No. 146483 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 643.060 |
| SHAFT TACHOMETER DRIVE, Part No.212607 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2757.220 |
| SHAFT FUEL PUMP DRIVE, Part No. 212601 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2928.740 |
| BEARING BALL, Part No. S 16052 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1025.460 |
| PUMP GEAR FUEL, Part No. 3034243 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 115168.080 |
| Governer, barrel and plunger, Part No. 3879346 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18603.660 |
| Seal Kit, part no 3803615 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17872.140 |
| Seal rectangular ring, Part No. 154087 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 80.720 |
| CAP, FUEL PUMP FILTER, part no 157088 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 348.660 |
| GASKET GOVERNOR SET, Part No. KITBM68356 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9009.720 |
| GASKET, FUEL PUMP, Part No. 3069103 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 466.200 |
| KIT TORBOREPAIR 4 LG, Part No.3545661 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 36391.240 |
| SPIDER JAW CAUBLING, part no 3046200 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 154.040 |
| GASKIT, ROCKER LEVER COVER,Part No. 3067459 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 21933.480 |
| SEALANT LIQUID GASKET 72 GRAMS, Part No. 3931904 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 701.700 |
| FOIL SEALED TEST STRIPS CC2602B,Part No. 3403800 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 632.220 |