Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice: Tubes Astm Sa179 🏭 The Materials Department Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Tubes Astm Sa179 For Ea 7052, Specifically For Cpu Trim Coolers. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Tubes Must Adhere To The Specifications: 25.4 Mm Od, 2.5 Mm Thickness, And A Length Of 6000 Mm. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With Astm Standards And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Tubes, Astm Sa179, Cpu Trim Cooler, Ea 7052, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Materials Department
Particulars Details
Title
1300074862 Tubes Astm Sa179 For Ea 7052 (Cpu Trim Cooler) 25.4 Mm Od X 2.5 Mm Thick X 6000 Mm Lengt
Description
Organisation Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4945065
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 15, 2024 22:39
End Date
Expired 05/06/2024

Expired 820 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mahakuteshwar Moshi
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Materials Department
Organisation: Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP Make : NA Model : 1300074862 TUBES ASTM SA179 FOR EA 7052 (CPU TRIM Title : 1300074862 TUBES ASTM SA179 FOR EA 7052 (CPU TRIM COOLER) 25.4 MM OD X 2.5 MM THICK X 6000 MM LENGTH 04-06-2024 15:23:13 N/A Qualified
2 AMOL STEEL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : TUBE 30-05-2024 16:26:53 N/A Disqualified
3 GLOBAL SEAMLESS TUBES & PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : TUBE, MS, IS:1239, 32MM, BLACK , HEAVY Title : SEAMLESS TUBE 04-06-2024 18:12:31 MSE Qualified
4 Nagardas Kanji Shah Make : NA Model : TUBE Title : TUBE 05-06-2024 12:26:57 N/A Qualified
5 RAHIL METAL Make : NA Model : NA Title : 4945065 04-06-2024 18:32:01 N/A Qualified
6 RAJENDRA OVERSEAS Make : ANY OF INDIAN Model : N.A Title : CS SEAMLESS TUBE ASTM A 179 04-06-2024 16:36:15 N/A Disqualified
7 S K M OVERSEAS Make : NA Model : NA Title : TUBES ASTM SA179 FOR EA 7052 (CPU TRIM COOLER) 25.4 MM OD X 2.5 MM THICK X 6000 MM LENGTHTUBES ASTM 05-06-2024 12:53:28 N/A Disqualified
8 SAINEST TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAINEST Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS TUBES Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS TUBES 04-06-2024 17:27:57 N/A Qualified
9 TPP BOILERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TPB Model : TPB Title : Boiler Pressure Parts 29-05-2024 16:25:43 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GLOBAL SEAMLESS TUBES & PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1300074862 TUBES ASTM SA179 FOR EA 7052 (CPU TRIM COOLER) 25.4 MM OD X 2.5 MM THICK X 6000 MM LENGT 648918.00 L1
2 AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP Item Categories : 1300074862 TUBES ASTM SA179 FOR EA 7052 (CPU TRIM COOLER) 25.4 MM OD X 2.5 MM THICK X 6000 MM LENGT 677286.00 L2
3 Nagardas Kanji Shah Item Categories : 1300074862 TUBES ASTM SA179 FOR EA 7052 (CPU TRIM COOLER) 25.4 MM OD X 2.5 MM THICK X 6000 MM LENGT 757071.00 L3
4 TPP BOILERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 1300074862 TUBES ASTM SA179 FOR EA 7052 (CPU TRIM COOLER) 25.4 MM OD X 2.5 MM THICK X 6000 MM LENGT 815580.00 L4
5 SAINEST TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 1300074862 TUBES ASTM SA179 FOR EA 7052 (CPU TRIM COOLER) 25.4 MM OD X 2.5 MM THICK X 6000 MM LENGT 823310.28 L5
6 RAHIL METAL Item Categories : 1300074862 TUBES ASTM SA179 FOR EA 7052 (CPU TRIM COOLER) 25.4 MM OD X 2.5 MM THICK X 6000 MM LENGT 1276560.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise