Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Lghs Lump Ore Tdl 439 Quantity As Per Tender Document,Custom Bid For Serv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MOIL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4110796 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRAKHAR INFRACON
Contract Value
13433415
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Vinay Vishwanath Wagh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Moil Limited
Organisation:
Moil Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DILLIP KUMAR RAWAL | 09-11-2023 13:39:56 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MANOJ TRIVEDI | 01-11-2023 20:34:29 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAKHAR INFRACON | 08-11-2023 12:01:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PREETAMSINGH WARDE | 09-11-2023 11:20:50 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | R K SURYAWANSHI | 05-11-2023 17:40:07 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAKHAR INFRACON | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LGHS Lump Ore TDL 439 Quantity as per tender document,Custom Bid for Serv | 13630416.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANOJ TRIVEDI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LGHS Lump Ore TDL 439 Quantity as per tender document,Custom Bid for Serv | 13657910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DILLIP KUMAR RAWAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LGHS Lump Ore TDL 439 Quantity as per tender document,Custom Bid for Serv | 13700685.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R K SURYAWANSHI( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LGHS Lump Ore TDL 439 Quantity as per tender document,Custom Bid for Serv | 13953795.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PREETAMSINGH WARDE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LGHS Lump Ore TDL 439 Quantity as per tender document,Custom Bid for Serv | 13975153.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - LGHS Lump Ore TDL 439 Quantity as per tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 708000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - 25 percent Mn SM Grade ore TDL 499 Quantity as per tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 9770400.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - 20 percent Mn SM Grade ore TDL 469 Quantity as per tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2955015.000 |