Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dustbeen 25 Ltr,Trycycle,Dustbeen 120 Ltr,Green Dustbeen 10 Ltr,Blue Dustbeen 10 Ltr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4501895 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 19:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KAVYA TRADERS
Contract Value
794160
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Santosh Namdev Bavne
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Akola District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Div Enterprises | - | 23-01-2024 15:37:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DIVYANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 15:45:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | - | 29-01-2024 14:38:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KAVYA TRADERS | - | 23-01-2024 15:23:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KIRAN FURNITURE | - | 28-01-2024 23:57:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Meena Enterprises/ Copa Sale & Services/ Sai Abhishek electronics | - | 27-01-2024 17:20:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | R K INTERNATIONAL | - | 29-01-2024 14:33:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RIAAN CONSULTANCY | - | 29-01-2024 14:12:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SEABIRD SYSTEMS | - | 27-01-2024 17:33:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHRIJI INFOTECH | - | 29-01-2024 12:00:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | STAR ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 14:19:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAVYA TRADERS | Item Categories : DUSTBEEN 25LTR,TRYCYCLE,DUSTBEEN 120 LTR,GREEN DUSTBEEN 10LTR,BLUE DUSTBEEN 10LTR | 794160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Div Enterprises | Item Categories : DUSTBEEN 25LTR,TRYCYCLE,DUSTBEEN 120 LTR,GREEN DUSTBEEN 10LTR,BLUE DUSTBEEN 10LTR | 839200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIVYANSHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DUSTBEEN 25LTR,TRYCYCLE,DUSTBEEN 120 LTR,GREEN DUSTBEEN 10LTR,BLUE DUSTBEEN 10LTR | 993296.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUSTBEEN 25LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 2198 | ₹ 659400.000 |
| TRYCYCLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 85400.000 |
| DUSTBEEN 120 LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| GREEN DUSTBEEN 10LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 180.000 |
| BLUE DUSTBEEN 10LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 180.000 |