Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Fasteners Consisting Of Five Items (I) Hexagon Head Screw Size M10 X40 10.9, Specn. Is:1364[Part 2]/Iso:4017 And Zinc Electroplated To Grade A3 L Of Annex. E. Of Is:1367[Part Eleven] 2002, Qty 02 Nos (Ii) Prevailing Torque Type Hexagon Regular Nut(with Non Metallic ) Size M10 10 , To Specn. Is:7002 Latest And Zinc Electroplated To Grade A3 L Of Annexure ?E? Of Is:1367[Part Eleven], Qty: 02 Nos,(Iii) Punched Washer A11 Stainless Steel As Per Spec. Is:2016 1967 (Reaffirmed 2021) Ga
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106598806 |
|
Reference Number |
10255289 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022025/106598806/viewNitPdf_4856647.pdf |
| Start Date | February 05, 2025 16:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2025
Expired 570 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hex head bolt m 24 x 180-8.8 as per is 1364-part 1 with zinc passivated to a3l of is:1367 (part-ii) specn: is 1364-part 1 with zinc passivated to a3l of is 1367 (part-ii)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head bolt m 24 x 180-8.8 as per is 1364-part 1 with zinc passivated to a3l of is:1367 (part-ii) as per specn. is 1364-part 1 with zinc passivated to a3l of is 1367 (part-ii)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWasher to spec din en iso 7089-20-300 hv, electroplated to grade a3l of annexure-e of is: 1367 (part-eleven) 2002.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePrevailing torque type all metal hexagon [prevailing torque type all metal hexagon nut, din 6925 - m8-8 and zinc electroplated to grade a3l of annex e of is1367(part eleven) 2002.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTo specn is:1367(part-3)latest and zinc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head bolt m16x50, gr. 8.8, is: 1364(part 2)electroplated to grade a3l of annex-e of is: 1367 (part 11)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCrown packing bolt and its associated ha [crown packing bolt and its associated hardware consisting of :- (1)hexagon head screw m10x70-8.8 is:1364[part-2],zinc electroplated to grade a3l of annexure e of is:1367 [part eleven] 2002-8 nos.the item shall be of make tvs of dfl or lps only (2) hexagon nut m10-8 is:1364 [part-3] 2002,zinc electroplated to grade ea3l of annexure e of is:1367 [part eleven] 2002-8 nos. the item shall be of make tvs of dfl or lps only[3] hexagon thin nut m10-05-8 nos. c
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of items consisting of three number (i) punched washer a11 stainless steel as per drg. no.is:2016-1967 (reaffirmed 2021) 140hv-a2-70 to is:1367(part-14), qty-3000 nos (ii) nylock nut m10 to din:982/iso:7040. grade 10 duly white zn plated. make:tvs/unbrako/tuff/dfl. qty-3000 (iii) hexagon head screw size m10x40, specn. is:364-s-10.9(part-2) 2002 and zinc electroplated to grade a3l of annex. of is:1367(part eleven) 2002.make:tvs/unbrako/tuff/dfl, qty- 3000,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of items consisting of three number (i) punched washer a11 stainless steel as per drg. no.is:2016-1967 (reaffirmed 2021) 140hv-a2-70 to is:1367(part-14), qty-3000 nos (ii) nylock nut m10 to din:982/iso:7040. grade 10 duly white zn plated. make:tvs/unbrako/tuff/dfl. qty-3000 (iii) hexagon head screw size m10x40, specn. is:364-s-10.9(part-2) 2002 and zinc electroplated to grade a3l of annex. of is:1367(part eleven) 2002.make:tvs/unbrako/tuff/dfl, qty- 3000,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of items consisting of three number (i) punched washer a11 stainless steel as per drg. no.is:2016-1967 (reaffirmed 2021) 140hv-a2-70 to is:1367(part-14), qty-3000 nos (ii) nylock nut m10 to din:982/iso:7040. grade 10 duly white zn plated. make:tvs/unbrako/tuff/dfl. qty-3000 (iii) hexagon head screw size m10x40, specn. is:364-s-10.9(part-2) 2002 and zinc electroplated to grade a3l of annex. of is:1367(part eleven) 2002.make:tvs/unbrako/tuff/dfl, qty- 3000,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type