Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Pdr,Mirchi Pdr,Dhaniya Pdr,Jeera,Rai,Methi Dana,Kalimirchi,Badi Ilachi,Laung,Dalchini,Imli,Gi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3948994 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-09-2023 19:24:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-09-2023 16:05:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 22-09-2023 04:42:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Shankar Enterprises And General Order Supplier | - | 18-09-2023 20:37:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SRI AUTOMATION ENGINEERS | - | 18-09-2023 20:49:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TAMANNA CUSTOMER RELATION CENTRE | - | 18-09-2023 20:57:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shankar Enterprises And General Order Supplier(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Pdr,Mirchi Pdr,Dhaniya Pdr,Jeera,Rai,Methi Dana,Kalimirchi,Badi Ilachi,Laung,Dalchini,Imli,Gi | 137123.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI AUTOMATION ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Haldi Pdr,Mirchi Pdr,Dhaniya Pdr,Jeera,Rai,Methi Dana,Kalimirchi,Badi Ilachi,Laung,Dalchini,Imli,Gi | 137631.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TAMANNA CUSTOMER RELATION CENTRE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Haldi Pdr,Mirchi Pdr,Dhaniya Pdr,Jeera,Rai,Methi Dana,Kalimirchi,Badi Ilachi,Laung,Dalchini,Imli,Gi | 138203.00 | L3 |