Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Pdr,Mirchi Pdr,Dhaniya Pdr,Jeera,Rai,Methi Dhana,Kalimirchi,Badi Ilachi,Laung,Dalchini,Ginger
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4617824 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 01:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-02-2024 16:41:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Shankar Enterprises And General Order Supplier | - | 17-02-2024 14:27:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI AUTOMATION ENGINEERS | - | 17-02-2024 14:37:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TAMANNA CUSTOMER RELATION CENTRE | - | 17-02-2024 14:47:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shankar Enterprises And General Order Supplier(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Pdr,Mirchi Pdr,Dhaniya Pdr,Jeera,Rai,Methi Dhana,Kalimirchi,Badi ilachi,Laung,Dalchini,Ginger | 115637.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI AUTOMATION ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Haldi Pdr,Mirchi Pdr,Dhaniya Pdr,Jeera,Rai,Methi Dhana,Kalimirchi,Badi ilachi,Laung,Dalchini,Ginger | 116211.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TAMANNA CUSTOMER RELATION CENTRE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Haldi Pdr,Mirchi Pdr,Dhaniya Pdr,Jeera,Rai,Methi Dhana,Kalimirchi,Badi ilachi,Laung,Dalchini,Ginger | 116514.00 | L3 |