Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Transformer Winding Resistance Kit
Description
Organisation PATRATU VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4574987
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 10, 2024 17:43
End Date
Expired 02/03/2024

Expired 915 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S REAL TIME SYSTEMS

Contract Value

767826

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Manjula Bhagat
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Organisation: Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S REAL TIME SYSTEMS Make : REAL TIME SYSTEMS Model : SG50WRM Title : Transformer Winding Resistance kit 02-03-2024 13:18:55 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL Make : SIVANANDA ELECTRONICS Model : TWRM-25AuP Title : Transformer Winding Resistance Kit 02-03-2024 11:19:36 MII Disqualified
3 MADHAV ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DV POWER Model : RMO50TW Title : Transformer Winding Resistance Meter 02-03-2024 14:28:20 MII Qualified
4 SCOPE T&M PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SCOPE T&M Model : TRM 50 Title : Transformer Winding Resistance kit 01-03-2024 17:49:45 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S REAL TIME SYSTEMS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Transformer Winding Resistance kit 767826.00 L1
2 SCOPE T&M PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Transformer Winding Resistance kit 914500.00 L2
3 MADHAV ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Transformer Winding Resistance kit 954620.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Transformer Winding Resistance kit 1 ₹ 767826.000