Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 5 Sqmm 3 Core Copper Wire,2 5 Sqmm 3 Core Copper Flexible Cable,7 20 Pvc Insulated Single Core Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4993285 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES | - | 01-06-2024 14:21:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-06-2024 17:10:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CHOPRA INDUSTRIES | - | 08-06-2024 11:48:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CLASSIC GROUP | - | 09-06-2024 13:28:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DEEPAK ELECTROMECH ENTERPRISES | - | 10-06-2024 13:02:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | k tech solutions | - | 06-06-2024 19:46:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S ARADHYA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 17:44:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | M/s Nihaan Enterprises | - | 10-06-2024 12:10:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MAHADEV SERVICES | - | 09-06-2024 22:05:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RK STAR FORCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-06-2024 17:02:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | S.V.RAMANA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-06-2024 02:14:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-06-2024 14:39:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-06-2024 07:18:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 10-06-2024 13:49:00 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : 1 5 sqmm 3 CORE COPPER WIRE,2 5 SQMM 3 CORE COPPER FLEXIBLE CABLE,7 20 PVC INSULATED SINGLE CORE CO | 620838.12 | L1 |
| 2 | CHOPRA INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 5 sqmm 3 CORE COPPER WIRE,2 5 SQMM 3 CORE COPPER FLEXIBLE CABLE,7 20 PVC INSULATED SINGLE CORE CO | 640493.48 | L2 |
| 3 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 1 5 sqmm 3 CORE COPPER WIRE,2 5 SQMM 3 CORE COPPER FLEXIBLE CABLE,7 20 PVC INSULATED SINGLE CORE CO | 717344.00 | L3 |
| 4 | k tech solutions (MII) | Item Categories : 1 5 sqmm 3 CORE COPPER WIRE,2 5 SQMM 3 CORE COPPER FLEXIBLE CABLE,7 20 PVC INSULATED SINGLE CORE CO | 727161.96 | L4 |
| 5 | S.V.RAMANA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 1 5 sqmm 3 CORE COPPER WIRE,2 5 SQMM 3 CORE COPPER FLEXIBLE CABLE,7 20 PVC INSULATED SINGLE CORE CO | 809000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : 1 5 sqmm 3 CORE COPPER WIRE,2 5 SQMM 3 CORE COPPER FLEXIBLE CABLE,7 20 PVC INSULATED SINGLE CORE CO | 825400.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DEEPAK ELECTROMECH ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 5 sqmm 3 CORE COPPER WIRE,2 5 SQMM 3 CORE COPPER FLEXIBLE CABLE,7 20 PVC INSULATED SINGLE CORE CO | 825849.16 | L7 |
| 8 | M/s Nihaan Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 1 5 sqmm 3 CORE COPPER WIRE,2 5 SQMM 3 CORE COPPER FLEXIBLE CABLE,7 20 PVC INSULATED SINGLE CORE CO | 829778.40 | L8 |
| 9 | RK STAR FORCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 1 5 sqmm 3 CORE COPPER WIRE,2 5 SQMM 3 CORE COPPER FLEXIBLE CABLE,7 20 PVC INSULATED SINGLE CORE CO | 869264.00 | L9 |
| 10 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 5 sqmm 3 CORE COPPER WIRE,2 5 SQMM 3 CORE COPPER FLEXIBLE CABLE,7 20 PVC INSULATED SINGLE CORE CO | 925781.20 | L10 |
| 11 | MAHADEV SERVICES (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 1 5 sqmm 3 CORE COPPER WIRE,2 5 SQMM 3 CORE COPPER FLEXIBLE CABLE,7 20 PVC INSULATED SINGLE CORE CO | 946139.20 | L11 |
| 12 | CLASSIC GROUP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 5 sqmm 3 CORE COPPER WIRE,2 5 SQMM 3 CORE COPPER FLEXIBLE CABLE,7 20 PVC INSULATED SINGLE CORE CO | 1130984.64 | L12 |
| 13 | M/S ARADHYA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 1 5 sqmm 3 CORE COPPER WIRE,2 5 SQMM 3 CORE COPPER FLEXIBLE CABLE,7 20 PVC INSULATED SINGLE CORE CO | 1190980.00 | L13 |
| 14 | ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 1 5 sqmm 3 CORE COPPER WIRE,2 5 SQMM 3 CORE COPPER FLEXIBLE CABLE,7 20 PVC INSULATED SINGLE CORE CO | 1470984.36 | L14 |
Supply of 3 ply and 5 ply corrugated boxes to pack different varients of paneer thermoform packs and ghee sachets for the period of one year to chimul, chikkaballapura
Supply of 3 ply and 5 ply corrugated boxes to pack different varients of paneer thermoform packs and ghee sachets for the period of one year to chimul, chikkaballapura
Read morePvc insulated flexible copper cable 1.5 sqmm 3 core,pvc fr copper wire 3 core 2.5 mm,pvc insulated
Read more
Ru2854447026 3 core flexible pvc insulated 1 sqmm copper cable 3 core,ru2851244949 pvc insulated si
Read more
5 core 25 sqmm pvc insulated copper
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCable copper flexible 3 core pvc sheathed round size 2 point 5 sqmm,pvc insulated 2 core unsheathed
Read more
Fr pvc insulated copper wire 1 core x 1.5 sqmm,fr pvc insulated copper wire 1 core x 16 sqmm,fr pvc
Read more
Fr pvc insulated copper wire 1 core x 1.5 sqmm,fr pvc insulated copper wire 1 core x 16 sqmm,fr pvc
Read more
1.5 sqmm 3 core copper wire,1.5 sqmm 2 core copper flexible cable,2.5 sqmm 3 core copper flexible c
Read more
of your Industry type