Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Urgent: Custom Bid For Catalyst Replacement In Ccr During Kr Ta 2024 🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Replacement Of Catalysts In The Catalytic Cracker Reformer (Ccr) During The Koyali Refinery Turn Around (Kr Ta) 2024. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Possess The Requisite Technical Expertise And Experience In Handling Such Complex Refinery Operations. Proposals Must Include Detailed Methodologies, Timelines, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Catalyst Replacement, Catalytic Cracker Reformer, Kr Ta 2024, Turn Around, Refinery Services, Government Tender, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Catalyst Replacement In Ccr During Kr Ta 2024
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4963370 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 03:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BALURAM & BROS. CO
Contract Value
17800000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Biju K A
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTIS INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-06-2024 12:06:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BALURAM & BROS. CO | 03-06-2024 12:54:22 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CR3 (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-06-2024 13:13:22 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PLANT-TECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED | 03-06-2024 12:34:56 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALURAM & BROS. CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CATALYST REPLACEMENT IN CCR DURING KR TA 2024 | 17800000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARTIS INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CATALYST REPLACEMENT IN CCR DURING KR TA 2024 | 26413193.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CR3 (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CATALYST REPLACEMENT IN CCR DURING KR TA 2024 | 33492276.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PLANT-TECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CATALYST REPLACEMENT IN CCR DURING KR TA 2024 | 38409000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CATALYST REPLACEMENT IN CCR DURING KR TA 2024 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 17800000.000 |