Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1st Year Thermosphere Make Analyzers Spares,2nd Year Thermosphere Make Analyzers Spares,3rd Year Th
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4722372
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 16:51
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 908 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

27211260.31

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rohit Kumar Mehto
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Thermo Scientific Model : 119775-00 Title : Pump Assembly, 110V AC 08-03-2024 16:45:41 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 1st Year Thermosphere make analyzers spares,2nd Year Thermosphere make analyzers spares,3rd Year Th 96768882.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Pump Assembly, 110V AC Thermo Scientific 119775-00 1 ₹ 27211260.110
Pump Assembly, 110V AC Thermo Scientific 119775-00 1 ₹ 0.100
Pump Assembly, 110V AC Thermo Scientific 119775-00 1 ₹ 0.100
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise