Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Channel,Aluminium Square Bar,Glass 6mm,Particle Board 10mm,Screw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4588327 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 18:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA KHETRAPAL CONSTRUCTION | - | 16-02-2024 11:02:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEY TRADERS | - | 16-02-2024 10:49:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRASENJIT CHOWDHURY | - | 16-02-2024 01:23:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA KHETRAPAL CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Channel,Aluminium Square Bar,Glass 6mm,Particle Board 10mm,Screw | 117000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRASENJIT CHOWDHURY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Channel,Aluminium Square Bar,Glass 6mm,Particle Board 10mm,Screw | 122045.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEY TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Channel,Aluminium Square Bar,Glass 6mm,Particle Board 10mm,Screw | 124661.00 | L3 |