Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice: Pin (Type) Contact 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Has Issued A Procurement Notice For Pin (Type) Contact To Be Delivered To Drg. The Reference Number Is Al7732541, And The Last Item Number Is 7445101251. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Defence Production, Pin (Type) Contact, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender, Drg, Reference Number, Item Number| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pin (Type) Contact To Drg. No. Al7732541 Lf 7445101251
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4844383 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 07, 2024 15:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHREE OM ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : SOEW/2024/04/006 Title : PIN (TYPE) CONTACT TO DRG. NO. AL7732541 | 16-04-2024 20:46:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S VISHWAKARMA MACHINE TOOLS | Make : Vishwakarma Machine Tools Model : PIN (TYPE) CONTACT TO DRG. NO. AL7732541 LF 744510 Title : PIN (TYPE) CONTACT TO DRG. NO. AL7732541 LF 7445101251 | 15-04-2024 19:03:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PREMIER ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : pew Title : PIN (TYPE) CONTACT AL-7732541 | 11-04-2024 17:08:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VISHWAKARMA MACHINE TOOLS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIN (TYPE) CONTACT TO DRG. NO. AL7732541 LF 7445101251 | 290280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PREMIER ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PIN (TYPE) CONTACT TO DRG. NO. AL7732541 LF 7445101251 | 319390.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHREE OM ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIN (TYPE) CONTACT TO DRG. NO. AL7732541 LF 7445101251 | 334150.00 | L3 |
Supply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Supply of type-ii ndx fully built 400 mofussil buses to kkrtc
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreRepairs to e-type (selected) quarters at cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Repairs to e-type (selected) quarters at cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding metaling to ayacut road from sy no 371d/3 fields to sy no365 b and sy no 365/4 to sy no 365/6 of new moka village ballari taluk.
Providing metaling to ayacut road
Read moreRepairs to c & d-type (selected) quarters at cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Repairs to c & d-type (selected) quarters at cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding metaling to ayacut road from sy no 987 chagappa fields to sy no 1037 t.mohammed shafi of siruuppa taluk
Providing metaling to ayacut road
Read moreProviding metaling to ayacut road from sy no 131 basavaraja fields to sy no 151 yellappa fields of yetthinabudihal village ballari taluk.
Providing metaling to ayacut road
Read moreProviding metaling to ayacut road from mantra mallappa fields of sy no 425 to bommanahal raghava reddy fields of sy no 02 kolagallu village ballari taluk.
Providing metaling to ayacut road
Read moreMaintenance of 2000 cum ept for the specification mentioned in ssr item no 96 (a) on ubrani sy no 21 (shake ahamad land to inayath land ubrani sy no 21 ( inayath land to babu (babu land to kasim sab land) ( kashim sab to kalandar sab) of channagiri range.
Maintenance of 2000 cum ept for the specification mentioned in ssr item no 96 (a) on ubrani sy no 21 (shake ahamad land to inayath land ubrani sy no 21 ( inayath land to babu (babu land to kasim sab land) ( kashim sab to kalandar sab) of channagiri range.
Read moreGroup no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Group no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Read moreof your Industry type