Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Insert Xcnt 050202 En Ctcp 435 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Insert Xcnt 050202 En Ctcp 435, Made By Ceratizit, Or Substantially Equivalent Alternatives. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Compliance With Existing Specifications And Standards. This Procurement Is Intended To Support Ongoing Operational Requirements. Keywords: Ceratizit, Insert Xcnt 050202 En Ctcp 435, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission, Essential Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert Xcnt 050202 En Ctcp 435 Of Ceratizit Make Or Substantially Equivalent, Suitable With Existin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4912391 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 14:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CERATIZIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CERATIZIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : XCNT 050202EN CTCP435 Title : XCNT 050202EN CTCP435 | 10-06-2024 10:36:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M D TRADERS | Make : DURACARB Model : XCNT 050202 DC5015 Title : CARBIDE INSERT | 13-05-2024 19:13:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRITI ENTERPRISE | Make : XCNT 050202 EN CTCP 435 Model : NO Title : XCNT 050202 EN CTCP 435 | 10-06-2024 13:22:57 | N/A | Qualified |