Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert Xcnt 170508 En Ctcp 435 Of Ceratizit Make Or Equivale Nt, Suitable With Existing Hol Ders: E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3551731 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 09, 2023 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CERATIZIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CERATIZIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : XCNT 170508EN CTCP435-P Title : XCNT 170508EN CTCP435-P | 16-06-2023 15:44:20 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PRITI ENTERPRISE | Make : XCNT 170508 EN CTCP 435P Model : NO Title : XCNT 170508 EN CTCP 435P | 13-06-2023 17:03:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRITI ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : INSERT XCNT 170508 EN CTCP 435 OF CERATIZIT MAKE OR EQUIVALE NT, SUITABLE WITH EXISTING HOL DERS: E | 709500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CERATIZIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : INSERT XCNT 170508 EN CTCP 435 OF CERATIZIT MAKE OR EQUIVALE NT, SUITABLE WITH EXISTING HOL DERS: E | 724500.00 | L2 |