Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Bid Invitation For It Hardware Solutions 💻 The Irrigation Department Of Uttarakhand Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Vendors For The Supply Of It Hardware Solutions, Including: 🖥️ Desktop All In One (Aio) P Cs 🔋 Uninterruptible Power Supplies (Ups) 🔌 Usb Hubs 🎭 Mouse Pads 🛡️ Antivirus Software Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines. Keywords: It Hardware, Desktop Aio Pc, Ups, Usb Hub, Mouse Pad, Antivirus Software, Procurement, Irrigation Department Uttarakhand| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Aio Pc,Ups,Usb Hub,Mouse Pad,Antivirus Qhts
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Irrigation Department Uttarakhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4888937 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 19:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S R DEE TECH
Contract Value
70639
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Suraj Thapa
Department:
Irrigation Department Uttarakhand
Organisation:
Engineer In Chief Dehradun
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEM DEALER | - | 26-04-2024 11:36:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 01-05-2024 10:54:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S COMPUTER GALLERY | - | 14-05-2024 14:35:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S R DEE TECH | - | 30-04-2024 15:11:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S RIGHT CLICK | - | 01-05-2024 11:43:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PENTAGON COMPUTER SERVICES | - | 16-05-2024 11:33:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 01-05-2024 12:46:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | - | 29-04-2024 16:58:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R DEE TECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop AIO PC,UPS,USB HUB,Mouse pad,Antivirus qhts | 70639.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RIGHT CLICK( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop AIO PC,UPS,USB HUB,Mouse pad,Antivirus qhts | 73700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S COMPUTER GALLERY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop AIO PC,UPS,USB HUB,Mouse pad,Antivirus qhts | 82969.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop AIO PC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 62150.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| USB HUB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2390.000 |
| Mouse pad | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 799.000 |
| Antivirus qhts | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1800.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type