Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Katori 3 Inch Assorted,Lys Stack Bowl 6 Pcs,Ice Tong,Lc Lec Sandwich Tong,Sugar Tong Copper,Soap Di
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4630812 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESTEEM ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 22:11:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NISHAN REFRIGERATION & ELECTRICAL WORKS | - | 23-02-2024 19:38:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 11:10:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUJOG ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 16:54:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUJOG ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Katori 3 Inch Assorted,Lys Stack Bowl 6 Pcs,Ice Tong,LC LEC Sandwich Tong,Sugar tong Copper,Soap Di | 109576.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Katori 3 Inch Assorted,Lys Stack Bowl 6 Pcs,Ice Tong,LC LEC Sandwich Tong,Sugar tong Copper,Soap Di | 110683.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NISHAN REFRIGERATION & ELECTRICAL WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Katori 3 Inch Assorted,Lys Stack Bowl 6 Pcs,Ice Tong,LC LEC Sandwich Tong,Sugar tong Copper,Soap Di | 112516.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ESTEEM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Katori 3 Inch Assorted,Lys Stack Bowl 6 Pcs,Ice Tong,LC LEC Sandwich Tong,Sugar tong Copper,Soap Di | 119916.00 | L4 |