Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Whiskey Glass,Juice Glass,Bowl Small,Ice Bucket,Ice Tong,Ice Tray,Quqrter Plate,Sounf Tray,Steel Gr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4454596 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aggarwal Sales | - | 19-01-2024 03:10:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Janak garg | - | 19-01-2024 01:22:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Mela Ram Aggarwal | - | 19-01-2024 03:22:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Janak garg(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Whiskey Glass,Juice Glass,Bowl Small,Ice Bucket,Ice Tong,Ice Tray,Quqrter Plate,Sounf Tray,Steel Gr | 26710.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mela Ram Aggarwal (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Whiskey Glass,Juice Glass,Bowl Small,Ice Bucket,Ice Tong,Ice Tray,Quqrter Plate,Sounf Tray,Steel Gr | 28027.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Aggarwal Sales (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Whiskey Glass,Juice Glass,Bowl Small,Ice Bucket,Ice Tong,Ice Tray,Quqrter Plate,Sounf Tray,Steel Gr | 28100.00 | L3 |