Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hiring Of Consultants Milestone/Deliverable Based Management Consultants, Architectural And Eng
Description
Organisation NATIONAL PROJECTS CONSTRUCTION Corporation Limited | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5222856
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 30, 2024 01:01
End Date
Expired 05/08/2024

Expired 759 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RUPANTAR

Contract Value

534872

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Sriman Kumar Pattnaik
Ministry: Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department: National Projects Construction Corporation Limited
Organisation: National Projects Construction Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 inform architects 08-08-2024 14:41:58 Offline upload Qualified
2 RAJ TECHNICAL SERVICES 08-08-2024 14:19:45 MSE Qualified
3 RUPANTAR 08-08-2024 14:11:28 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RUPANTAR Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Management Consultants, Architectural and Eng 534872.00 H1
2 inform architects Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Management Consultants, Architectural and Eng 584314.00 H2
3 RAJ TECHNICAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Management Consultants, Architectural and Eng 629262.20 H3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Management Consultants, Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services Including TPQA for Construction of Day Care PHC Building at Turumunga under Patana Block Dumuria under Patana Block Raidi.. Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based 1 ₹ 534872.000