Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bearing Housing (C. I) Sr Type Oil Lub. 140 Mm Dia. , Drg. No. : K 2464, Oil Level Indicator & Ad
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5395606
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 13, 2024 17:06
End Date
Expired 04/10/2024

Expired 701 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PARUI ENGGINEERING WORKS

Contract Value

92040

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIMALA ENGINEERING CO. Make : BIMALA ENGINEERING CO Model : SR BEARING HOUSING Title : BEARING HOUSING (C. I) SR TYPE OIL LUB. - 140 MM DIA. , Drg. No. : K-2464, WITH OIL LEVEL INDICATOR & ADAPTO 05-10-2024 09:27:27 MII MSE Qualified
2 NEWMAN ENGINEERING Make : NEWMAN Model : SR TYPE OIL LUB 140 MM DIA Title : BEARING HOUSING (C. I) SR TYPE OIL LUB. - 140 MM DIA. , Drg. No. : K-2464, OIL LEVEL INDICATOR & ADAPTOR PRO 03-10-2024 23:52:23 MII MSE Qualified
3 PARUI ENGGINEERING WORKS Make : PARUI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : BEARING HOUSING (C. I) SR TYPE OIL LUB. - 140 MM Title : BEARING HOUSING (C. I) SR TYPE OIL LUB. - 140 MM DIA. , Drg. No. : K-2464, OIL LEVEL INDICATOR & ADAPTOR PRO 03-10-2024 10:53:38 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PARUI ENGGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING (C. I) SR TYPE OIL LUB. - 140 MM DIA. , Drg. No. : K-2464, OIL LEVEL INDICATOR & AD 92040.00 L1
2 NEWMAN ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING (C. I) SR TYPE OIL LUB. - 140 MM DIA. , Drg. No. : K-2464, OIL LEVEL INDICATOR & AD 92925.00 L2
3 BIMALA ENGINEERING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING (C. I) SR TYPE OIL LUB. - 140 MM DIA. , Drg. No. : K-2464, OIL LEVEL INDICATOR & AD 112000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BEARING HOUSING (C. I) SR TYPE OIL LUB. - 140 MM DIA. , Drg. No. : K-2464, OIL LEVEL INDICATOR & ADAPTOR PRO PARUI ENGINEERING WORKS BEARING HOUSING (C. I) SR TYPE OIL LUB. - 140 MM 1 ₹ 92040.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise