Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bearing Housing (C. I) Sr Type Oil Lub. 140 Mm Dia. , Drg. No. : K 2464, Brg. Hsg. To Be Provisio
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5628167
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 20, 2024 20:17
End Date
Expired 11/12/2024

Expired 634 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIMALA ENGINEERING CO. Make : BIMALA ENGINEERING CO Model : BEARING HOUSING Title : BEARING HOUSING (C. I) SR TYPE OIL LUB. - 140 MM DIA. , Drg. No. : K-2464, BRG. HSG. TO BE PROVISION FOR RTD 12-12-2024 15:36:31 MII MSE Qualified
2 NEWMAN ENGINEERING Make : NEWMAN Model : SR TYPE OIL LUB 140 MM DIA Title : BEARING HOUSING (C. I) SR TYPE OIL LUB. - 140 MM DIA. , Drg. No. : K-2464, BRG. HSG. TO BE PROVISION FOR RTD 12-12-2024 15:04:14 MII MSE Qualified
3 PARUI ENGGINEERING WORKS Make : PARUI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : BEARING HOUSING (C. I) SR TYPE OIL LUB. - 140 MM D Title : BEARING HOUSING (C. I) SR TYPE OIL LUB. - 140 MM DIA. , Drg. No. : K-2464, BRG. HSG. TO BE PROVISION FOR RTD 11-12-2024 12:57:56 MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise