Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Black Paint,Red Oxide Primer,Thinner 124,Golden Brown,Deep Green,Sky Blue,Red Paint,Yellow Paint,Pu
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3747712
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 27, 2023 15:41
End Date
Expired 07/08/2023

Expired 1121 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Suten Mani Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD - 04-08-2023 20:07:20 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S PRINCE HARDWARE - 30-07-2023 18:58:13 MII MSE Qualified
3 natani cement agency - 06-08-2023 22:55:33 MII MSE Qualified
4 PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN - 04-08-2023 16:05:41 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BLACK PAINT,RED OXIDE PRIMER,THINNER 124,GOLDEN BROWN,DEEP GREEN,SKY BLUE,RED PAINT,YELLOW PAINT,PU 59230.00 L1
2 natani cement agency( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BLACK PAINT,RED OXIDE PRIMER,THINNER 124,GOLDEN BROWN,DEEP GREEN,SKY BLUE,RED PAINT,YELLOW PAINT,PU 82940.00 L2
3 PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BLACK PAINT,RED OXIDE PRIMER,THINNER 124,GOLDEN BROWN,DEEP GREEN,SKY BLUE,RED PAINT,YELLOW PAINT,PU 107220.00 L3
4 M/S PRINCE HARDWARE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BLACK PAINT,RED OXIDE PRIMER,THINNER 124,GOLDEN BROWN,DEEP GREEN,SKY BLUE,RED PAINT,YELLOW PAINT,PU 143589.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise