Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paint Golden,Paint Black,Paint Red,Red Oxide Primer,Paint Remover,Thinner,Paint Green
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4714161
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 01, 2024 00:41
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 906 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DUROLAC - 12-03-2024 17:14:20 N/A Disqualified
2 FUTURE TECHNOLOGY - 12-03-2024 09:53:12 MSE Qualified
3 gargstore - 12-03-2024 09:33:15 MSE Qualified
4 MAHALAXMI TOOLS - 09-03-2024 11:04:30 MSE Disqualified
5 MAHI ENTERPRISES - 12-03-2024 09:41:40 MSE Qualified
6 PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN - 07-03-2024 12:10:44 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 gargstore(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint Golden,Paint Black,Paint Red,Red Oxide Primer,Paint Remover,Thinner,Paint Green 95000.00 L1
2 MAHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint Golden,Paint Black,Paint Red,Red Oxide Primer,Paint Remover,Thinner,Paint Green 96880.00 L2
3 FUTURE TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paint Golden,Paint Black,Paint Red,Red Oxide Primer,Paint Remover,Thinner,Paint Green 99210.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise