Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alkali Blue 6 B,Aniline,Barbituric Acid Ar,Dextrose Anhydrous,Magnesium Oxide,Methylene Blue Ar,Petr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5196037 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 750 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS
Contract Value
50580.02
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nallabothula Sainath
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS | - | 13-08-2024 15:26:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GENEX SCIENTIFIC | - | 12-08-2024 12:38:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GK LIFE SCIENCES | - | 14-08-2024 00:15:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KOLOSH INSTRUMENTS | - | 14-08-2024 13:33:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 14-08-2024 13:22:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | THE GLOBAL MARKETING | - | 14-08-2024 13:58:42 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE GLOBAL MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : Alkali Blue 6B,Aniline,Barbituric Acid AR,Dextrose Anhydrous,Magnesium Oxide,Methylene Blue AR,Petr | 82123.09 | Disqualified |
| 2 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Alkali Blue 6B,Aniline,Barbituric Acid AR,Dextrose Anhydrous,Magnesium Oxide,Methylene Blue AR,Petr | 113173.00 | L1 |
| 3 | KOLOSH INSTRUMENTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Alkali Blue 6B,Aniline,Barbituric Acid AR,Dextrose Anhydrous,Magnesium Oxide,Methylene Blue AR,Petr | 298035.42 | L2 |
| 4 | GENEX SCIENTIFIC (MII) | Item Categories : Alkali Blue 6B,Aniline,Barbituric Acid AR,Dextrose Anhydrous,Magnesium Oxide,Methylene Blue AR,Petr | 353445.08 | L3 |
| 5 | GK LIFE SCIENCES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Alkali Blue 6B,Aniline,Barbituric Acid AR,Dextrose Anhydrous,Magnesium Oxide,Methylene Blue AR,Petr | 363593.70 | L4 |
| 6 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS (MII) | Item Categories : Alkali Blue 6B,Aniline,Barbituric Acid AR,Dextrose Anhydrous,Magnesium Oxide,Methylene Blue AR,Petr | 396042.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alkali Blue 6B | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2425.000 |
| Aniline | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 728.000 |
| Barbituric Acid AR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 418.000 |
| Dextrose Anhydrous | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 388.000 |
| Magnesium Oxide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1309.000 |
| Methylene Blue AR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2037.000 |
| Petroleum Ether 40 to 60 degree C AR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5626.000 |
| Potassium Dichromate AR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1455.000 |
| p Toluidine AR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4462.000 |
| Starch Soluble AR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1212.000 |
| Whatman Filter Paper No 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Cobalt Chloride | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1058.000 |
| Sucrose | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 252.000 |
| Curcumin Standard | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 0.500 |
| Sodium Chloride | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 0.250 |
| Potassium Dichromate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 0.540 |
| pH Buffer 4,7,10 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 0.310 |
| Piperine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 0.420 |
| Distill Water Plant | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4560.000 |
| Thermostatically Controlled Water Bath Digital | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8500.000 |