Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ammonium Thiocyanate,Alkali Blue 6 B,Butyl Alcohol,Barbituric Acid,1,5 Diphenyl Carbazide,2,7 Dichlo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4115026 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
18043.97
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajit Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE GEN CORPORATION | - | 06-11-2023 15:40:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 02-11-2023 12:54:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-10-2023 15:20:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ammonium thiocyanate,Alkali blue 6B,Butyl alcohol,Barbituric acid,1,5-Diphenyl carbazide,2,7 dichlo | 18043.97 | L1 |
| 2 | FUTURE GEN CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Ammonium thiocyanate,Alkali blue 6B,Butyl alcohol,Barbituric acid,1,5-Diphenyl carbazide,2,7 dichlo | 19637.00 | L2 |
| 3 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ammonium thiocyanate,Alkali blue 6B,Butyl alcohol,Barbituric acid,1,5-Diphenyl carbazide,2,7 dichlo | 21854.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ammonium thiocyanate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 651.360 |
| Alkali blue 6B | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1636.660 |
| Butyl alcohol | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 528.640 |
| Barbituric acid | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1274.400 |
| 1,5-Diphenyl carbazide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2284.480 |
| 2,7 dichloro flouricine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1132.800 |
| 1,2 Dichloroethane | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 962.880 |
| furfural | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1133.390 |
| Glycerol | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1217.760 |
| Iso Propanol | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 566.400 |
| Methyl Red | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 236.000 |
| Ninhydrine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1510.400 |
| Toluene-rectified | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4908.800 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type