Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gearbox, Helical, Ratio: 20.76: 1, 181 Kw[ Pr 4203078030]
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6039650 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2025 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2025
Expired 535 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MICROMECH EQUIPMENTS
Contract Value
1177640
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anirban Baral
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : NEW ALLENBERRY WORKS Model : GEARBOX, HELICAL, RATIO: 20.76:1 Title : GEARBOX, HELICAL, RATIO: 20.76: 1, 181KW[ PR-4203078030] | 19-03-2025 17:48:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ENTELLCAD ENGINEERING | Make : ENTELLCAD Model : EBN-315 Title : GEARBOX, HELICAL, RATIO: 20.76: 1, 181KW[ PR-4203078030] | 17-03-2025 16:44:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GEARLINC SYSTEMS | Make : GEARLINC SYSTEMS Model : GEARBOX Title : GEARBOX, HELICAL, RATIO: 20.76: 1, 181KW[ PR-4203078030] | 18-03-2025 15:38:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MASS GEAR | Make : Mass Gear Model : GEARBOX, HELICAL, RATIO: 20.76: 1, 181KW[ PR-42030 Title : GEARBOX, HELICAL, RATIO: 20.76: 1, 181KW[ PR-4203078030] | 19-03-2025 14:04:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAX-GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAX-GEARS Model : MG-H2-320 WITH HOLD BACK Title : GEARBOX, HELICAL, RATIO: 20.76: 1, 181KW[ PR-4203078030] | 11-03-2025 16:17:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MICROMECH EQUIPMENTS | Make : MICROMECH EQUIPMENTS Model : GEARBOX, HELICAL, RATIO: 20.76: 1, 181KW[ PR-42030 Title : GEARBOX, HELICAL, RATIO: 20.76: 1, 181KW[ PR-4203078030] | 18-03-2025 19:20:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SARBAMANGALA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SARBAMANGALA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : GEARBOX, HELICAL, RATIO: 20.76: 1, 181KW[ PR-42030 Title : GEARBOX, HELICAL, RATIO: 20.76: 1, 181KW[ PR-4203078030] | 14-03-2025 12:25:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEARBOX, HELICAL, RATIO: 20.76: 1, 181KW[ PR-4203078030] | MICROMECH EQUIPMENTS | GEARBOX, HELICAL, RATIO: 20.76: 1, 181KW[ PR-42030 | 2 | ₹ 1177640.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type