Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dichloromethane 2 Point 5 Ltr Hplc Ultrapure,Methanol 2 Point 5 Ltr Hplc Ultrapure,Chloroform Hplc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5294804 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 729 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VINOD SCIENTIFIC WORKS
86840
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIOLOGICAL MUSEUM | - | 06-09-2024 11:44:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | E & R Enterprise | - | 04-09-2024 14:08:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KARMA CHEMTECH | - | 05-09-2024 17:27:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KARMANYA MEDICOS & SCIENTIFIC TRADERS | - | 06-09-2024 11:19:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LABTECH INSTRUMENTS | - | 03-09-2024 18:06:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 04-09-2024 14:59:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-08-2024 13:55:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SB SUPPLIERS | - | 05-09-2024 19:23:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SEGMA SALES | - | 05-09-2024 14:45:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SRINIKSHA LIFE CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-09-2024 08:07:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SUNDARBAN CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-08-2024 19:08:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | VINOD SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 23-08-2024 18:16:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VINOD SCIENTIFIC WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : dichloromethane 2 point 5 ltr HPLC ultrapure,Methanol 2 point 5 ltr HPLC ultrapure,Chloroform HPLC | 94777.60 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| dichloromethane 2 point 5 ltr HPLC ultrapure | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 28785.200 |
| Methanol 2 point 5 ltr HPLC ultrapure | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3598.160 |
| Chloroform HPLC ultrapure 2 point 5 ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 45841.840 |
| Acetone 2 point 5 ltr lab grade | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4307.400 |
| Acetone 2 point 5 ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4307.400 |
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreReplacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Replacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read more2 propanol 2.5 ltr,chloroform 2.5 ltr,dichloromethane 2.5 ltr,hplc grade water 1 ltr,ammonia buffer
Read more
of your Industry type