Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Centre Discharge Submersible Pump Min 700 Lpm Min Head 15 M Max 5 Hp With Control Panel As Per Ts,Ce
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3497695 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 03, 2023 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1170 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HARISON PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED
486550
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVINE PUMP INDUSTRIES | - | 16-06-2023 12:31:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 16:34:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HARISON PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2023 11:50:26 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MODY PUMPS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-06-2023 10:32:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ROCKWELL PUMPS AND MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2023 16:04:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S K SALES COMPANY | - | 24-06-2023 14:30:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SEHRA PUMPS PVT LTD | - | 22-06-2023 18:22:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARISON PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CENTRE DISCHARGE SUBMERSIBLE PUMP MIN 700 LPM MIN HEAD 15M MAX 5 HP WITH CONTROL PANEL AS PER TS,CE | 486550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MODY PUMPS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CENTRE DISCHARGE SUBMERSIBLE PUMP MIN 700 LPM MIN HEAD 15M MAX 5 HP WITH CONTROL PANEL AS PER TS,CE | 504402.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROCKWELL PUMPS AND MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CENTRE DISCHARGE SUBMERSIBLE PUMP MIN 700 LPM MIN HEAD 15M MAX 5 HP WITH CONTROL PANEL AS PER TS,CE | 505251.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CENTRE DISCHARGE SUBMERSIBLE PUMP MIN 700 LPM MIN HEAD 15M MAX 5 HP WITH CONTROL PANEL AS PER TS,CE | 671000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTRE DISCHARGE SUBMERSIBLE PUMP MIN 700 LPM MIN HEAD 15M MAX 5 HP WITH CONTROL PANEL AS PER TS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 178540.000 |
| CENTRE DISCHARGE SUBMERSIBLE PUMP MIN 1400 LPM MIN HEAD 15M MAX 7.5 HP WITH CONTROL PANEL AS PER TS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 308010.000 |
Submersible pump discharge 200 lpm min at 5 m head with float switch and control panel,submersible
Read more
Submersible pump discharge 200 lpm min at 5 m head with float switch and control panel,submersible
Read more
Sitc of polder submersible pump sets- 4 nos with with discharge cap(q) 2000 lpm@15m head (h) 15 hp
Read more
Sitc of polder submersible pump sets- 4 nos with with discharge cap(q) 2000 lpm@15m head (h) 15 hp
Read more
Submersible pump discharge 3500 lpm or more head 30 meter with float switch & starter panel
Read more
Supply of submersible pump of 700 to 1200 lpm output
Supply of submersible pump of 700 to 1200 lpm output
Read more2700 lpm inline low discharge transformer oil pump (200 nb) head, 2.5 at 2700 lpm. max power 2.8kw
Read more
2700 lpm inline low discharge transformer oil pump (200 nb) head, 2.5 at 2700 lpm. max power 2.8kw
Read more
of your Industry type