Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sitc Of Polder Submersible Pump Sets 4 Nos With With Discharge Cap(q) 2000 Lpm@15m Head (H) 15 Hp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Narmada Water Resources Water Supply and Kalpsar Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4514706 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NIMA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1975000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vasava Ranjeetbhai
Department:
Narmada Water Resources Water Supply And Kalpsar Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MILAN ELECTRICALS | Make : JASCO Model : SITC Of Polder Submersible Pump Sets- 4 Nos Title : SITC Of Polder Submersible Pump Sets- 4 Nos With With Discharge Cap(Q) 2000 LPM@15m Head (H) 15 HP | 09-02-2024 16:38:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | NIMA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SB-70 Title : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | 05-02-2024 12:33:06 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE UMIYA AQUA ENGINEERS | Make : Pullen Model : PPS Title : PPS | 09-02-2024 10:40:47 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | TAPARIYA TRADING CORPORATION | Make : jasco pump Model : JDP-15M100 Title : POLDER SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET | 10-02-2024 11:54:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | NA | SB-70 | 1 | ₹ 1975000.000 |