Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Os Window 10 Pro,Dlp Software,Antivirus Total Security Software
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4136859
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 28, 2023 00:08
End Date
Expired 16/11/2023

Expired 1026 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BLINK INDIA Make : WINDOWS 10 PRO Model : WINDOWS 10 PRO Title : WINDOWS 10 PRO 15-11-2023 20:34:13 MSE Disqualified
2 MAA KARNI SUPPLIERS Make : MS Model : MS Title : OS WINDOW 10 PRO 15-11-2023 20:07:30 N/A Qualified
3 NAMAN CREATIONS Make : MS Model : MS Title : OS WINDOW 10 PRO 13-11-2023 07:39:12 MSE Qualified
4 SWETA ENTERPRISES Make : MICROSOFT Model : MS Window 10 Pro Title : MS Window 10 Pro 13-11-2023 14:28:09 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NAMAN CREATIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : OS WINDOW 10 PRO,DLP SOFTWARE,ANTIVIRUS TOTAL SECURITY SOFTWARE 264000.00 L1
2 SWETA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : OS WINDOW 10 PRO,DLP SOFTWARE,ANTIVIRUS TOTAL SECURITY SOFTWARE 295192.00 L2
3 MAA KARNI SUPPLIERS Item Categories : OS WINDOW 10 PRO,DLP SOFTWARE,ANTIVIRUS TOTAL SECURITY SOFTWARE 354628.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise