Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) As Per Is 6272,Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) As Per Is
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5308062
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 20, 2024 22:16
End Date
Expired 24/08/2024

Expired 742 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Of Defence Estate

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALFA ENGINEERING COMPANY Make : Alfa Model : ALFA450PICF1PHOC 23-08-2024 18:38:12 MII MSE Disqualified
2 GJ ENTERPRISES Make : almonard Model : TEMPEST MARK II 23-08-2024 19:48:01 MII Qualified
3 M/s Dalmia Sales Make : almonard Model : TEMPEST MARK II 21-08-2024 13:20:44 MII Disqualified
4 MK HOSPTECH Make : almonard Model : TEMPEST MARK II 23-08-2024 08:43:06 MII Qualified
5 S R enterprises Make : almonard Model : TEMPEST MARK II 23-08-2024 22:53:47 MII Qualified
6 VGS ENTERPRISES Make : almonard Model : TEMPEST MARK II 23-08-2024 21:19:39 MII Qualified
7 VISRUTHA ENTERPRISES Make : almonard Model : TEMPEST MARK II 23-08-2024 08:38:24 MII Qualified
8 YESTEQ ENTERPRISE SERVICES Make : almonard Model : TEMPEST MARK II 23-08-2024 10:08:55 MII Qualified