Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Barrel 200 Ltr,Mug,Bucket,Alcohol Breathalyzer,Water Heater Rod
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4739312 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 01:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Global Enterprises | - | 06-03-2024 14:45:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | K.S SIPPLIER | - | 08-03-2024 07:07:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Advay Enterprises | - | 08-03-2024 07:11:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PERBHAT SINGH & SONS | - | 07-03-2024 21:25:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Global Enterprises | Item Categories : PlasticBarrel 200 Ltr,Mug,Bucket,Alcohol Breathalyzer,Water Heater Rod | 49326.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K.S SIPPLIER | Item Categories : PlasticBarrel 200 Ltr,Mug,Bucket,Alcohol Breathalyzer,Water Heater Rod | 52900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S Advay Enterprises | Item Categories : PlasticBarrel 200 Ltr,Mug,Bucket,Alcohol Breathalyzer,Water Heater Rod | 56800.00 | L3 |