Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Subwoofer Active
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4487462 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 00:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pro Audio Services | Make : JBL Model : JBL IRX115S Title : JBL IRX115S | 24-01-2024 20:01:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SUNSHINE ENTERPRISES | Make : JBL Model : JBL IRX115S Title : JBL IRX115S | 24-01-2024 18:02:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Vihan Enterprises | Make : JBL Model : JBL IRX115S Title : JBL IRX115S | 25-01-2024 11:03:35 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pro Audio Services | Item Categories : Subwoofer Active | 99800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vihan Enterprises | Item Categories : Subwoofer Active | 112500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNSHINE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Subwoofer Active | 125000.00 | L3 |