Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire, Open Arc Flux Cored, Dia 2.8 Mm, Din En14700: Tfe16
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5328552 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 02, 2024 15:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 719 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ADOR FONTECH LIMITED
Contract Value
5138341
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjoy Bhattacharyya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADOR FONTECH LIMITED | Make : Ador Fontech Model : Ador Fontech Flux-Cored Wire Title : WIRE, OPEN ARC FLUX CORED, DIA 2.8 MM, DIN EN14700: TFE16 | 13-09-2024 17:18:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CHANDRAPRABHU ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CEPL Model : CEPL S09 Title : WIRE, OPEN ARC FLUX CORED, DIA 2.8 MM, DIN EN14700: TFE16 | 08-09-2024 16:46:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : LOTHERME OA-612, SIZE: 2.8 MM Title : WIRE, OPEN ARC FLUX CORED, DIA 2.8 MM, DIN EN14700: TFE16 | 11-09-2024 12:33:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | HARDCARB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HARDCARB Model : FLUX CORED WIRE Title : WIRE, OPEN ARC FLUX CORED, DIA 2.8 MM, DIN EN14700: TFE16 | 11-09-2024 17:05:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VALENCY COMPOUNDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VALCOR 606 , 2.80MM Model : VALCOR 606 Title : WIRE, OPEN ARC FLUX CORED, DIA 2.8 MM, DIN EN14700: TFE16 | 06-09-2024 16:01:31 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WIRE, OPEN ARC FLUX CORED, DIA 2.8 MM, DIN EN14700: TFE16 | Ador Fontech | Ador Fontech Flux-Cored Wire | 3809 | ₹ 5138341.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type