Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cordless Brushless Drill 18 Watt,Impact Wrench,Hand Held Search Light,Pliers,Screwdriver
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4044647
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 05, 2023 17:44
End Date
Expired 16/10/2023

Expired 1056 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARTH ENTERPRISES - 16-10-2023 10:32:56 MSE Qualified
2 M/s Technical Solutions - 09-10-2023 17:12:35 N/A Disqualified
3 Maurya Enterprises - 16-10-2023 11:21:16 MSE Qualified
4 sirohi enterprises - 16-10-2023 10:45:25 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARTH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CORDLESS BRUSHLESS DRILL 18 WATT,IMPACT WRENCH,HAND HELD SEARCH LIGHT,PLIERS,SCREWDRIVER 49997.00 L1
2 sirohi enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CORDLESS BRUSHLESS DRILL 18 WATT,IMPACT WRENCH,HAND HELD SEARCH LIGHT,PLIERS,SCREWDRIVER 52430.00 L2
3 Maurya Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CORDLESS BRUSHLESS DRILL 18 WATT,IMPACT WRENCH,HAND HELD SEARCH LIGHT,PLIERS,SCREWDRIVER 52630.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise