Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supplying And Filling Of Local Sand Ganga Sand,Supplying And Filling Of Local Earth,Hiring Of Jcb,H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4135911 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
johan enterprises
489000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISWAS UNISERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-10-2023 18:25:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | HORIZON INFRA | - | 06-11-2023 17:29:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J.B.B. ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 16:13:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | johan enterprises | - | 05-11-2023 11:52:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PIPRA CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-11-2023 14:27:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUNAINA DEVI | - | 06-11-2023 17:50:40 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | johan enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supplying and filling of Local Sand Ganga Sand,Supplying and filling of Local Earth,Hiring of JCB,H | 489000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HORIZON INFRA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supplying and filling of Local Sand Ganga Sand,Supplying and filling of Local Earth,Hiring of JCB,H | 505552.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PIPRA CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Supplying and filling of Local Sand Ganga Sand,Supplying and filling of Local Earth,Hiring of JCB,H | 869771.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supplying and filling of Local Sand Ganga Sand | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Supplying and filling of Local Earth | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Hiring of JCB | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 260000.000 |
| Hiring of Tractor | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| Supply of unskilled Manpower | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 96000.000 |
Earth work in excavation,return earth filling by available excavated earth,supplying and filling in
Read more
Earth work in excavation,return earth filling by available excavated earth,supplying and filling in
Read more
Earth work in excavation,filling available excavated earth,filling in plinth with sand,dismantling
Read more
Earth work in excavation,filling available excavated earth,supplying and filling in plinth,providin
Read more
Earth work in excavation,filling available excavated earth,supplying and filling in plinth,excavati
Read more
Earth work in excavation by mechanical,supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors,provi
Read more
Supplying and filling of good earth including digging earth as per specification document,brick wor
Read more
Land development with fly ash topping with earth and sand filling.
Land development with fly ash topping with earth and sand filling.
Read moreof your Industry type