Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Outstation; 35 To 42 Seater; Non Deluxe (Ndx); 370 Km
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6010446 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2025 18:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2025
Expired 541 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BK TEK CHAND & SONS | 11-03-2025 11:00:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JK.GOODS CARRIERS (REGD.) | 11-03-2025 12:37:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S PRITAM BUS SERVICE | 05-03-2025 21:10:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S R.K GUPTA | 10-03-2025 22:48:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SANGAM TRANSPORT SERVICE | 11-03-2025 11:39:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUCHET BHARAT TRANSPORT COMPANY | 11-03-2025 01:52:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PRITAM BUS SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 35 TO 42 SEATER; Non Deluxe (NDX); 370 KM | 180453.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S R.K GUPTA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 35 TO 42 SEATER; Non Deluxe (NDX); 370 KM | 245000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BK TEK CHAND & SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 35 TO 42 SEATER; Non Deluxe (NDX); 370 KM | 245525.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SANGAM TRANSPORT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 35 TO 42 SEATER; Non Deluxe (NDX); 370 KM | 245700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUCHET BHARAT TRANSPORT COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 35 TO 42 SEATER; Non Deluxe (NDX); 370 KM | 245770.00 | L5 |