Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๏ธ Procurement Opportunity For Home Textiles And Accessories ๐ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Home Textiles And Accessories, Including: ๐๏ธ Pillow Covers ๐๏ธ Pillows ๐๏ธ Bed Sheets โฐ Digital Wall Clocks ๐ฟ Foot Paddle Pumps Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Home Textiles, Accessories, Pillow Covers, Pillows, Bed Sheets, Digital Wall Clocks, Foot Paddle Pumps, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pillow Cover,Pillow,Bed Sheet,Wall Clock Digital,Foot Paddle Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4879495 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 16:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN BEDDING COMPANY | - | 04-05-2024 15:24:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | K L TRADERS | - | 13-05-2024 14:18:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 13-05-2024 14:29:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TRIPURA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-05-2024 14:05:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRIPURA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pillow Cover,Pillow,Bed Sheet,Wall Clock Digital,Foot Paddle Pump | 21205.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K L TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pillow Cover,Pillow,Bed Sheet,Wall Clock Digital,Foot Paddle Pump | 23050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pillow Cover,Pillow,Bed Sheet,Wall Clock Digital,Foot Paddle Pump | 25400.00 | L3 |
Selection of agency for supply and installation of single bed, including mattress, bedsheet, pillow and duvet with cover at bipard, gaya
Selection of agency for supply and installation of single bed, including mattress, bedsheet, pillow and duvet with cover at bipard, gaya
Read moreMattress,single bed sheet with pillow cover,water glass,digital lock,digital wall clock,badminton n
Read more
Bed sheet,pillow with cover,wall clock,electric kettle,cloth hanger,humidifier,standing fan,foot ma
Read more
Cotton double bed sheet white,cotton pillow sleepwell,cotton pillow cover,wall clock,wodden writing
Read more
Cotton double bed sheet white,cotton pillow sleepwell,cotton pillow cover,wall clock,wodden writing
Read more
Safety harness standard,wall clock,safety helmets,blanket,bed sheet,pillow cover,pillows,bed curtai
Read more
Bedsheet with pillow cover single bed,wall clock,bedsheet with pillow cover double bed,sleepwell ma
Read more
of your Industry type